DREAM DFB-POKAL: LANDES POKALE OVERVIEW

Each season, the battle for the coveted DFB Cup places begins anew. The amateur clubs throughout Germany have the chance for the final day of the amateurs and the big stage through the regional cups. Which clubs are already close to fulfilling their dream of the DFB Cup? I gives the current overview of all national cup competitions. A final match is already fixed: In Schleswig-Holstein SC soft Flensburg meets the Husum SV.

 

The dream of the DFB Cup has to be buried by regional league Wuppertal SV. In the quarter-final of the Der Westen.de-Niederrhein Cup, it was against the one class lower-playing TV Jahn Dinslaken Hiesfeld after scoreless 120 minutes on penalties. There, the senior league then had the better nerves, won 6: 5 and is now in the semifinals. Also for the semi-final, national league FSV Duisburg has qualified in 1989. The match against SV Scherpenberg was also decided on penalties (7: 6).

Here is an overview of the current state of all national cup competitions:

TO BATHE

bfv-Rothaus Cup

Quarterfinals:

VfB St. Leon – 1. CfR Pforzheim 0: 5

FC Nottingen – Karlsruher SC 1: 3

FC Astoria Walldorf – SV Waldhof Mannheim 2: 3 n.V.

1. FC Muhlhausen – FC Espanol Karlsruhe 0: 2

Semi-finals:

Karlsruher SC – SV Waldhof Mannheim (April 18th, 5.30 pm)

1st CfR Pforzheim – Espanol Karlsruhe (April 3rd, 6:30 pm)

BAVARIA

toto Cup

Quarterfinals:

TSV 1860 Rosenheim – FC Wurzburger Kickers 5: 4 n.E.

1. FC Schweinfurt 05 – SpVgg Unterhaching 2: 1

SV Seligenporten – FC Memmingen 1: 2

SpVgg Bayreuth – TSV 1860 Munich (no date yet)

Semi-finals:

1. FC Schweinfurt 05 – FC Memmingen (10th April, 7 pm)

SpVgg Bayreuth / TSV 1860 Munich – TSV Rosenheim (April 11, 6 pm)

BERLIN

Berlin Pilsner Cup

3rd round:

Lichtenberg 47 – FC Viktoria Berlin 5: 4 n.E.

VSG Altenglienicke – FSV Spandauer Kickers 6: 2

DJK SW Neukolln – BFC Dynamo 0: 4

Berlin SC – BSV GW Neukölln 4: 0

Frohnauer SC – Turkiyemspor 0: 2

1. FC Novi Pazar Neukölln 95 – SC Charlottenburg 10: 9 n.E.

1. FC Lubars – SV Tasmania Berlin 0: 2

SSC Teutonia 99 – Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf 2: 4

1. FC Wilmersdorf – CFC Hertha 1: 3

Anadoluspor Berlin – SC Union Berlin 4: 1

Tennis Borussia Berlin – SC Union 06 1: 0

FC International – Club Italia 3: 0 n.E.

BSV Eintracht Mahlsdorf – 1 FC Schoenberg 3: 0

SpVgg Hellas-Nordwest – FSV Berolina Stralau 1: 5

TSV Rudow – SC Staaken 6: 5 n.V.

SFC star – FC Hertha 03 6: 5 n.V.

second round:

Andoluspor Berlin – SV Tasmania Berlin 0: 3

1.FC Novi Pazar Neukolln 95 – Berlin SC 1: 2

FC International – FSV Berolina Stralau 2: 1

BSV Eintracht Mahlsdorf – VSG Altglienicke 5: 1 n.V.

TSV Rudow – Lichtenberg 47 1: 2

Türkiyemspor – BFC Dynamo 1: 2

Tennis Borussia Berlin – SFC star (28.2., 19 clock)

Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf – CFC Hertha 3: 1

Quarterfinals:

Berlin SC – Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf (March 7, 19 clock)
Tennis Borussia Berlin – SV Tasmania Berlin (March 7th, 7pm)
BFC Dynamo – Lichtenberg 47 (March 7, 7 pm)
FC International – BSV Eintracht Mahlsdorf (March 7, 7 pm)

BRANDENBURG

AOK National Cup

second round:

MSV 1919 Neuruppin – FC Strausberg 1: 0

Brandenburg SC Sud 05 – SV Babelsberg 03 2: 4

FSV Bernau – FC Energie Cottbus 1: 6

SV Schwarz-Rot Neustadt – SG Union Klosterfelde 0: 3

FV Preussen Eberswalde – FC Steel Brandenburg 1: 2

Ludwigsfelder FC – Oranienburg FC Eintracht 1901 4: 1

SV Altludersdorf – FSV Union Furstenwalde 1: 5

VfB 1921 Krieschow – FSV Optics Rathenow 2: 4

Quarterfinals:

Ludwigsfelder FC – FC Energie Cottbus 1: 3

FSV Optics Rathenow – SV Babelsberg 09 0: 1

FC Steel Brandenburg – FSV Union Furstenwalde 0: 3

MSV 1919 Neuruppin – SG Union Klosterfelde 2: 0

Semi-finals:

FSV Union Furstenwalde – FC Energie Cottbus (24 March, 15 clock)

MSV 1919 Neuruppin – SV Babelsberg 03 (March 24, 3 pm)

BREMEN

LOTTO Cup

3rd round:

FC Oberneuland – Bremen SV 0: 3

FC Union 60 – Blumenthal SV 0: 3

TS Woltmershausen – TSV Lesum-Burgdamm 4: 5 n.E.

DJK Germania Blumenthal – SG Aumund-Vegesack 2: 4 n.E.

TuS Comet Arsten – Habenhauser FV 1: 2

BSC Hastedt – KSV Vatan Sport 2: 1

Quarterfinals:

Bremer SV – BSC Hastedt (March 30, 1 pm)
SG Aumund-Vegesack – Habenhauser FV (March 30, 2 pm)
TSV Lesum-Burgdamm – Blumenthaler SV (March 30, 3 pm)
SFL Bremerhaven – OSC Bremerhaven (March 30, 3 pm)

HAMBURG

Oddset Cup

second round:

HEBC – Lohbrugge 1: 2

Bramfeld – Teutonia 05 0: 4

Dassendorf – TuS Osdorf 1: 0

Wedel – Victoria 3: 2 n.V.

Hornerkirchen – Eimsbuttel 2: 4

TuS Berne – Altona 93 1: 5

Niendorf – FC Turkiye 2: 0

Hetlingen – Buchholz (February 13, 7:30 pm)

Quarterfinals:

Lohbrugge – Wedel 2: 3

Eimsbuttel – Teutonia 1: 4

Niendorf – Altona 93 (date unknown)

Dassendorf – winner Hetlingen / Buchholz (appointment unknown)

HESSE

Krombacher Hessen Cup

Quarterfinals:

TSV Steinbach – Kickers Offenbach 2: 1

FSV Frankfurt – SV Wehen Wiesbaden 0: 3

SC Willingen – KSV Hessen Kassel 1: 4

FC Eddersheim – SC Hesse Dreieich 4: 3

Semi-finals:

TSV Steinbach – SV Wehen Wiesbaden (3 April, 19 clock)

FC Eddersheim – KSV Hessen Kassel (March 21, 19 clock)

MECKLENBURG-VORPOMMERN

Lubzer Pils Cup

second round:

Doberaner FC – TSV Butzow 1: 3 n.V.

1. FC Neubrandenburg – TSG Neustrelitz 4: 2

SV Pastow – Torgelower FC Greif 0: 2

SG Construction Boizenburg – FSV 1919 Malchin 2: 1 n.V.

Penkuner SV Red-White – F.C. Hansa Rostock 0: 4

SG Karlsburg / Zussow – Greifswald FC 0: 9

Penzlin SV – Rostock FC 1: 3

Gustrower SC 09 – FC Mecklenburg Schwerin 9:10 n.E.

Quarterfinals:

TSV Butzow – SG Construction Boizenburg 4: 2

1.FC Neubrandenburg – Torgelower FC Greif 0: 2

Rostock FC – Mecklenburg Schwerin 0: 2

Greifswalder FC – Hansa Rostock (27th of February, 7 pm)

MITTELRHEIN

Bitburger Cup

1 round:

SV Bergheim – 1. FC Heinsberg-Lieck 2: 1 n.V.

FV Bonn-Endenich – SW Nierfeld 1: 0

TSC Euskirchen – Inde Hahn 4: 2

SC Bruhl – BW Friesdorf 2: 1

SV Rott – Siegburg SV 04 5: 1

FC Pesch – Vfl Vichttal 2: 1 n.V.

Chlodwig Zulpich – Germania Teveren 2: 4 n.V.

Germania Lich-Steinstraße – TuS Marialinden 3: 5

1. FC Spich – SG Cologne-Worringen 4: 0

Spvg Frechen 20 – VfL Alfter 3: 2

SV Schönenbach – Hurth 3: 2

Borussia Freialdenhoven – FC Wegberg-Beeck 2: 1

Borussia Lindenthal-Hohenlind – Alemannia Aachen 2: 6

Union Schafhausen – Fortuna Cologne 0: 1

Viktoria Arnoldsweiler – Bonner SC 0: 2

SV Bergisch Gladbach – Viktoria Cologne 0: 1

second round:

1. FC Spich – FV Bonn-Endenich 1: 2

SC Bruhl – Viktoria Cologne 3: 7

SV Schonenbach – Borussia Freialdenhoven 0: 4

Spvg Frechen 20 – SV Rott 0: 1

SV Bergheim – Alemannia Aachen 0: 3

TSC Euskirchen – Bonn SC 5: 4 n.E.

Germania Teveren – FC Pesch 3: 1

TuS Marialinden – Fortuna Cologne 0: 1

Quarterfinals:

FV Bonn-Endenich – TSC Euskirchen 1: 3

Germania Teveren – Viktoria Cologne (March 7, 19 clock

SV Rott – Alemannia Aachen (21st of February, 7pm)

Borussia Freialdenhoven – Fortuna Cologne (February 28, 7.30 pm)

NIEDERRHEIN

DerWesten.de-Niederrhein Cup

second round:

FSV Duisburg 1989 – Ratingen 04/19 1: 0

TuRu Dusseldorf – VfR Krefeld-Fischeln 2: 1

SF Hamborn 07 – TV Jahn Dinslaken Hiesfeld 1: 3

DJK VfB Frohnhausen – KFC Uerdingen 0: 9

SV Scherpenberg – VfB Homberg 8: 7 n.E.

VfB Hilden – Wuppertal SV 2: 1

ETB SW Essen – RW Essen 0: 2

RW Oberhausen – SC Dusseldorf-West 9: 3

Quarterfinals:

FSV Duisburg 1989 – SV Scherpenberg 1921 e.V. 7: 6 n.E.

TSV Jahn Dinslaken Hiesfeld – Wuppertal SV 6: 5 n.E.

TuRu Düsseldorf – Rot-Weiss Essen 4: 5 n.E.

KFC Uerdingen – Red-White Oberhausen 0: 2

Semi-finals:

FSV Duisburg 1989 – Red-White Oberhausen (date not yet known)

TSV Jahn Dinslaken Hiesfeld – Rot-Weiss Essen (date not yet known)

LOWER SAXONY

Krombacher Lower Saxony Cup

Quarterfinals:

Arminia Hannover – VfV Borussia 06 Hildesheim 4: 3 n.E.

SC Spelle-Venhaus – SpVgg Drochtersen / Assel 1: 5

SSV Jeddeloh – 1st FC Germania Egestorf-Langreder 5: 2 n.E.

SVG Göttingen – VfL Osnabrück 0: 5

Semi-finals:

Arminia Hannover – SSV Jeddeloh (Monday, April 2, 2018, 3 pm)

SpVgg Drochtersen / Assel – VfL Osnabruck (Monday, 2 April 2018, 3 pm)

RHINELAND

Bitburger Rhineland Cup

Quarterfinals:

TuS RW Koblenz – FSV Salmrohr 4: 1

VfB Wissen – SG Schneifel-Stadtkyll 2: 0

SV Sirzenich – Spfr Eisbachtal 1: 3

SV Eintracht Trier – TuS Koblenz 0: 3

Semi-finals:

VfB Wissen – TuS Koblenz (April 11, 2018, 7:30 pm)

Eisbachtal – TuS RW Koblenz (April 11, 2018, 7:30 pm)

Saarland

Sparkassen Cup

5th round:

FC Rastpfuhl – 1. FC Saarbrucken 0: 8

1. FC Riegelsberg – VfB Bor. Neunkirchen 3: 2

SC Altenkessel – FC Homburg 08 1: 2

SV Rohrbach – SV Elversberg 1: 8

FC Beckingen – SG Ballweiler-Weckl./Wolfersheim 2: 4

SG Neunkirchen / Nahe-Selbach – SC Friedrichsthal 3: 4

SV Mettlach – TuS Herrensohr 3: 5

SV Habach – Spvgg. Quierschied 4: 2

FC Noswendel Wadern – FC Palatia Limbach 6: 1

SG St. Wendel – SF Kollerbach 0: 3

SF Huttersdorf – SV 09 Bubingen 0: 3

SV Losheim – FV Eppelborn 1: 2 n.V.

FV Bischmisheim – SG Saarlouis-Beaumarais 5: 1

FC Lautenbach – SV Saar 05 Saarbruecken J. 1: 5

SV Merchweiler – FV Diefflen 1: 0

SG Perl / Besch – FSV Jagersburg 0: 6

second round:

1. FC Riegelsberg – 1. FC Saarbrücken 1:13

SV Habach – SG Ballweiler-Weckl./Wolfersheim 4: 1

SC Friedrichsthal – SF Kollerbach 1: 2

FV Bischmisheim – SV Elversberg 0: 9

FC Noswendel Wadern – FV Eppelborn 4: 1

SV Merchweiler – TuS Herrensohr 1: 2

SV 09 Bubingen – FSV Jagersburg 0: 1

SV Saar 05 Saarbrucken J. – FC Homburg 08 3: 4

Quarterfinals:

FC Noswendel Wadern – SF Kollerbach (14th March 2018, 7 pm)

TuS Herrensohr – SV Elversberg (March 14, 2018, 7 pm)

FC 08 Homburg – 1.FC Saarbrucken (March 14, 2018, 7 pm)

SV Habach – FSV Jagersburg (March 14, 2018, 19 clock)

SAXONY

Wernesgruner Sachsenpokal

Quarterfinals:

FC International Leipzig – FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf 1: 2

Bischofswerdaer FV – VfB Auerbach 1: 3 n.V.

BSG Chemie Leipzig – FSV Budissa Bautzen 1: 0

FSV Oderwitz 02 – Radebeul BC 0: 4

Hablfinale:

Radebeuler BC – FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf (March 24, 2 pm)

VfB Auerbach – BSG Chemie Leipzig (March 24, 2 pm)

SAXONY-ANHALT

Saxony-Anhalt Cup

second round:

BSV Halle-Ammendorf – VfL 96 Hall 3: 0

SV Edelweiss Arnstedt – VfB Germania Halberstadt 2: 3

Haldensleber SC – FSV Barleben 2: 0

SV Blau-Weib Zorbau – SG Union Sandersdorf 2: 1

SV Union Heyrothsberge – TV Askania Bernburg 1: 8

VfB 1906 Sangerhausen – 1st FC Lok Stendal 1: 4

SC Naumburg – 1. FC Magdeburg 1: 2

Magdeburger SV Boerde – Hallescher FC 0: 3

Quarterfinals:

BSV Halle-Ammendorf – VfB Germania Halberstadt 1: 0

Haldensleber SC – 1. FC Lok Stendal 5: 6 n.E.

SV Blau-Weib Zorbau – TV Askania Bernburg 3: 2

Hallescher FC – 1. FC Magdeburg (March 21, 19 clock)

Semi-finals:

SV Blau-Weib Zorbau – 1. FC Lok Stendal (March 25, 2 pm)
BSV Halle Ammendorf – Hallescher FC / 1. FC Magdeburg (date not yet known)

Schleswig-Holstein

SHFV Lotto Cup

Semi-finals:

Husumer SV – SV Prussia 09 Reinfeld 1: 0

SV Todesfelde – SC Weiche Flensburg 08 0: 4

Final:

SC Weiche 08 Flensburg – Husum SV (Whit Monday, May 21, 2018)

SUDBADEN

SBFV-Rothaus Cup

Quarterfinals:

FC Denzlingen – SC Pullendorf 5: 0

SV Oberschopfheim – SV Linx 0: 5

FC 08 Villingen – Offenburg FV 3: 1

SV 08 Kuppenheim – FV Lorrach-Brombach 2: 0

Semi-finals:

FC Denzlingen – SV Linx (March 27th, 5:15 pm)

FC 08 Villingen – SV 08 Kuppenheim (March 28th, 5:30 pm)

SOUTHWEST

Bitburger Federation Cup

second round:

FK 03 Pirmasens – VfR Wormatia Worms 2: 3

SV Alemannia Waldalgesheim 1- SV Gonsenheim

FSV Offenbach – TSV Schott Mainz 2: 5 n.V.

VfB Bodenheim – TB Jahn Zeiskam 5: 2

SC Hauenstein – VfR Kandel 6: 7 n.E.

TSV Gau-Odernheim – TuS Marienborn 4: 2 n.E.

VfR Baumholder – TuS Mechtersheim 2: 1

SC 07 Idar-Oberstein – SV Morlautern 0: 3

Quarterfinals:

VfR Baumholder – TSV Gau-Odernheim 1: 3

VfR Kandel – TSV Schott Mainz 3: 2

SV Morlautern – VfR Wormatia Worms 0: 1

VfB Bodenheim – SV Alem Waldlagesheim 2: 4

Semi-finals:

TSV Gau-Odernheim – SV Alemannia Waldalgesheim (March 14th, 7:30 pm)

FC Bienwald Kandel – VfR Wormatia Worms (March 21st, 7:30 pm)

THURINGIA

Kostritzer Cup

second round:

FC unit Rudolstadt – ZFC Meuselwitz 1: 4 n.E.

SG FC Wacker 14 Teistungen – FSV 06 Ohratal 2: 3 n.V.

FSV 04 Viernau – DJK SG Struth 3: 5 n.E.

FC Saalfeld – SG Herpfer SV 07 3: 1

FC Erfurt North – FSV Wacker Nordhausen 0: 8

SG SV Borsch 1925 – FSV Green-White Stadtroda 3: 2

FC Carl Zeiss Jena – FC Rot Weiss Erfurt 2: 1

SG 1. FC Sonneberg 04 – BSG Wismut Gera 0: 5

Quarterfinals:

BSG Wismut Gera – FSV Wacker Nordhausen 7: 5 n.E.

FC Saalfeld – DJK SG Struth 4: 2 n.E.

ZFC Meuselwitz – Carl Zeiss Jena 1: 3 n.V.

SG SV Borsch 1925 – FSV 06 Ohratal 2: 0

Semi-finals:

FC Saalfeld – BSG Wismut Gera (March 25, 2 pm)
SG SV Borsch 1925 – Carl Zeiss Jena (2 April, 2 pm)

WESTPHALIA

Krombacher Westphalia Cup

second round:

RSV Meinerzhagen – SV Lippstadt 08 3: 2 n.V.

SV Wacker Obercastrop – FC Iserlohn 2: 3

SC Herford – TuS Haltern 4: 2

Viktoria Rietberg – SC Paderborn 07 0:15

FC Eintracht Rheine – VfL Sportfreunde Lotte 2: 4

VfL Holsen – TuS Erndtebruck 1: 2

DJK TuS Hordel – SC Verl 6: 5 n.E.

SpVgg Horsthausen – SpVg. Olpe 0: 7

Quarterfinals:

SC Herford – SC Paderborn 07 1: 2

SpVg. Olpe – DJK TuS Hordel 3: 0

TuS Erndtebrück – RSV Meinerzhagen 2: 0

FC Iserlohn – VfL Sportfreunde Lotte 2: 3

WURTTEMBERG

DB Regio wfv Cup

second round:

FV Neuhausen – SSV Ulm 0: 4

TSV Berg – VfR Aalen 0: 7

TSG Ohringen – SG Sonnenhof Grobaspach 0: 3

SV rooms o.R. – TSV Ilshofen 0: 3

TSV Heimenkirch – VfL Sindelfingen 1: 2

SV Nehren – SV Ebersbach / Fils 0: 2

SGV Freiberg – FV Ravensburg 3: 1

SSV Gaisbach – Stuttgarter Kickers 0: 1

Quarterfinals:

TSV Illshofen 1862 – VfL Sindelfingen (April 11, 2018, 6:30 pm)

SV Stuttgarter Kickers – SG Sonnenhof Großaspach (April 11, 2018, 6:30 pm)

SSV Ulm 1846 Football – VfR Aaalen (April 11, 2018, 6:30 pm)

SV Ebersbach / Fils – SGV Freiberg (April 11, 2018, 6:30 pm)

About the Author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *